Just Foreign Policy Iraqi Death Estimator
[…] WMR is a strict journalism venture and will not, under any circumstance, including a court subpoena, disclose the identity of any of our sources).

Ford's six year incarceration marks another Bush regime milestone. Ford will be the first political prisoner of the Bush regime jailed for purely retaliatory reasons over the phony reasons for the Iraq war. His jailing deserves more attention by the media than Martha Stewart received.

Link Here

April 23, 2006 -- Forget impeachment, concentrate on the 25th Amendment to the Constitution. Section 4 of the 25th Amendment to the Constitution states, "Whenever the Vice President and a majority of either the principal officers of the executive departments or of such other body as Congress may by law provide, transmit to the President pro tempore of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives their written declaration that the President is unable to discharge the powers and duties of his office, the Vice President shall immediately assume the powers and duties of the office as Acting President." The Amendment contains other more detailed procedural rules that must be followed.
It is clear that George W. Bush is not mentally capable of carrying out his presidential duties.